Movie By Michael Pitt


 Biography Michael Pitt

Michael Pitt

Name:Michael Pitt
Place of birth:West Orange, New Jersey, United States
Birthday: 1981-04-10
Deathday:
Homepage:
Popularity: 5.008593
A.K.A:Michael Carmen Pitt


 Michael Pitt

Michael Pitt is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Michael Pitt Michael Pitt in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Michael Pitt, hope Michael Pitt award nominations to organizations of this world.

Michael Pitt: Michael Carmen Pitt (born April 10, 1981) is an American actor, model and musician. Pitt is known in film for his roles in Bernardo Bertolucci’s The Dreamers (2003), Gus Van Sant’s Last Days (2005), Michael Haneke’s Funny Games (2007) and M. Night Shyamalan’s The Village (2004), and in television for his roles as Henry Parker in the teen drama Dawson’s Creek, Jimmy Darmody in the HBO series Boardwalk Empire and Mason Verger in the NBC series Hannibal. He has also appeared in the films Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2001), Bully (2001), Silk (2007), Seven Psychopaths (2012) and I Origins (2014). His most recent appearance is in the film Ghost in the Shell (2017).


 Images Michael Pitt

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Michael Pitt Movies